Utah Jazz vs Atlanta Hawks

NBA
Utah Jazz
124122Full-time
Atlanta Hawks
LWLLPts 1112-1317
WWLLPts 1178-1188
Home6W 14L(2267-2456)
Away8W 12L(2403-2414)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Utah Jazz
34273726124
Atlanta Hawks
28343426122
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Utah Jazz have averaged 111.2 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Atlanta Hawks have averaged 117.8 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Utah Jazz are unbeaten in 1 of the last 5 meetings with Atlanta Hawks.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Advanced team stats

Fast break points
Points in the paint
Second chance points
Points off turnovers
Biggest lead
Longest scoring run

Player box score (NBA advanced stats)

Utah Jazz

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Keyonte George3525458/191/78/8
Collin Sexton3121469/163/60/0
Johnny Juzang2519307/115/80/0
John Collins30181127/102/22/3
Brice Sensabaugh2814425/90/44/4
Micah Potter1411214/42/21/1
Walker Kessler266913/50/00/0
Talen Horton-Tucker195051/61/42/2
Taylor Hendricks1931001/70/31/2
Jason Preston122221/30/00/0

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Dejounte Murray39336910/275/148/9
De'Andre Hunter32272110/175/72/2
Jalen Johnson3526558/234/86/10
Wesley Matthews1713314/53/32/2
Clint Capela32101544/80/02/4
Garrison Mathews229343/53/40/0
Bruno Fernando162521/10/00/0
Vit Krejci292021/50/30/0
Trent Forrest190240/10/00/0

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

1Utah Jazz wins
4Atlanta Hawks wins
585-629Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

110.1Points scored per game120.3
125.8Points allowed per game118.4
46%Field goal %42%
35%3-point %32.5%
67%Free throw %88.5%
60Rebounds per game43.5
24Assists per game25.5
23Turnovers per game15.5

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More NBA predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Utah Jazz vs Atlanta Hawks start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 16, 2024, 1:30 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Utah Jazz vs Atlanta Hawks?+

Utah Jazz: 34-27-37-26. Atlanta Hawks: 28-34-34-26. Final: 124-122.