Vannes vs Provence Rugby

Pro D2· 13
Vannes
1727Full-time
Provence Rugby
LWWWPoints 439-163
WWLWPoints 338-265
Home18W 0D 2L(799-297)
Away8W 0D 12L(466-550)

Stade De La Rabine

Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
Vannes
31417
Provence Rugby
131427
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Vannes have averaged 43.9 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Provence Rugby have averaged 33.8 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Vannes are unbeaten in 3 of the last 5 meetings with Provence Rugby.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

3Vannes wins
0Draws
2Provence Rugby wins
137-91Points
Standings not available yet.

More Pro D2 predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Vannes vs Provence Rugby kick off?+

Kickoff is at Dec 8, 2023, 8:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in Vannes vs Provence Rugby?+

Vannes: 3-14. Provence Rugby: 13-14. Final: 17-27.