Virtus Bologna vs JL Bourg

Eurocup· 6
Virtus Bologna
8362Full-time
JL Bourg
WWWWPts 803-781
WLLLPts 930-896
Home14W 6L(1623-1556)
Away9W 11L(1791-1694)
Today
Tip-off
In Progress
Final

Score by quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Final
Virtus Bologna
2523142183
JL Bourg
1217221162
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Virtus Bologna have averaged 80.3 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • JL Bourg have averaged 93 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Virtus Bologna are unbeaten in 3 of the last 3 meetings with JL Bourg.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Box score

Virtus Bologna

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Gamble Julian15:1915526/80/03/4
Abass Awudu25:1112233/51/23/5
S. Markovic18:368421/12/30/0
Weems Kyle18:027332/41/40/0
Ricci Giampaolo21:432321/20/20/0
Bench (7)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
J. Adams15:4812230/04/60/0
Alibegovic Amar12:0012303/42/30/0
Belinelli Marco12:399124/50/21/1
Teodosic Milos17:412131/10/20/0
Tessitori Amedeo12:212121/20/00/0
Hunter Vince12:202411/20/00/2
Pajola Alessandro18:200150/10/20/0

JL Bourg

PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Andjusic Danilo28:2717334/50/69/9
Omic Alen24:2610635/70/10/0
Courby Maxime30:145300/21/72/2
Z. Peacock17:043130/01/30/0
Z. Wright11:270200/10/10/2
Bench (4)
PlayerMinPtsRebAstFG3PTFT
Scrubb Thomas26:0514413/42/32/2
Pelos Pierre24:178700/52/42/2
Vucevic Vuk13:193200/01/20/0
Benitez Hugo24:412271/30/40/0

Match statistics

54%Field goal %34%
38%3-point %22%
58%Free throw %88%
30Rebounds30
28Assists17
7Steals10
2Blocks2
16Turnovers16
19Personal fouls13

Players to watch

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

3Virtus Bologna wins
0JL Bourg wins
272-237Points
Standings not available yet.

Season comparison

85.7Points scored per game90.8
78.4Points allowed per game87.5
50%Field goal %%
39%3-point %%
86.5%Free throw %%
34Rebounds per game
17Assists per game
11.5Turnovers per game

Based on each team's last 20 and 20 finished games.

More Eurocup predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Virtus Bologna vs JL Bourg start?+

Tip-off is at Mar 9, 2021, 7:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by quarter in Virtus Bologna vs JL Bourg?+

Virtus Bologna: 25-23-14-21. JL Bourg: 12-17-22-11. Final: 83-62.