Wroxham vs Fakenham Town

FA Cup· Preliminary Round
Wroxham
32Full-time
Fakenham Town
LDWLGoals 15-12
LLDLGoals 8-18
Trafford Park

Trafford Park, Wroxham, Norfolk · Capacity 2,000 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
WroxhamFakenham Town
1.5
Goals/game
0.8
1.2
Conceded/game
1.8
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Wroxham have averaged 1.5 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Fakenham Town have averaged 0.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Wroxham wins
1Draws
0Fakenham Town wins
3-1Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.5Goals scored per game0.8
1.2Goals conceded per game1.8

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Wroxham vs Fakenham Town played?+

The match is played at Trafford Park, Wroxham, Norfolk (capacity 2,000).

What time does Wroxham vs Fakenham Town kick off?+

Kickoff is at Aug 29, 2015, 2:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).