Atlas vs Tigres UANL

Liga MX· Clausura - 17
Atlas
11Full-time
Tigres UANL
LWWWGoals 12-16
WWLWGoals 14-11
Estadio Jalisco

Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara · Capacity 56,713 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
AtlasTigres UANL
1.2
Goals/game
1.4
1.6
Conceded/game
1.1
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Atlas have averaged 1.2 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Tigres UANL have averaged 1.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 3 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

3Atlas wins
2Draws
3Tigres UANL wins
11-10Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.2Goals scored per game1.4
1.6Goals conceded per game1.1

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Atlas

0-15'
16.7%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
50%

Tigres UANL

0-15'
0%
16-30'
16.7%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
83.3%

More Liga MX predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Atlas vs Tigres UANL played?+

The match is played at Estadio Jalisco, Guadalajara (capacity 56,713).

What time does Atlas vs Tigres UANL kick off?+

Kickoff is at May 1, 2022, 12:00 AM (your local time, based on your device).