Australia vs New Zealand

Rugby Championship· 5
Australia
2831Full-time
New Zealand
LLWWPoints 230-305
WWWLPoints 349-203
Home9W 1D 10L(477-483)
Away14W 0D 6L(663-407)
Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
Australia
141428
New Zealand
28331
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Australia have averaged 23 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • New Zealand have averaged 34.9 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Australia are unbeaten in 0 of the last 5 meetings with New Zealand.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

0Australia wins
0Draws
5New Zealand wins
92-188Points
Standings not available yet.

Frequently asked questions

What time does Australia vs New Zealand kick off?+

Kickoff is at Sep 21, 2024, 5:45 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in Australia vs New Zealand?+

Australia: 14-14. New Zealand: 28-3. Final: 28-31.