New Zealand vs Australia

Rugby Championship· 6
New Zealand
3313Full-time
Australia
WWWWPoints 353-208
LLLWPoints 218-306
Home16W 0D 4L(875-272)
Away6W 2D 12L(436-672)
Today
Kickoff
In Progress
Full-time

Score by half

Team1H2HFinal
New Zealand
191433
Australia
13013
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • New Zealand have averaged 35.3 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Australia have averaged 21.8 points scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • New Zealand are unbeaten in 5 of the last 5 meetings with Australia.
Odds not available for this match yet.

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

5New Zealand wins
0Draws
0Australia wins
186-107Points
Standings not available yet.

Frequently asked questions

What time does New Zealand vs Australia kick off?+

Kickoff is at Sep 28, 2024, 7:05 AM (your local time, based on your device).

What was the score by half in New Zealand vs Australia?+

New Zealand: 19-14. Australia: 13-0. Final: 33-13.