Casa Pia vs GIL Vicente

Primeira Liga· Regular Season - 24
Casa Pia
00Full-time
GIL Vicente
LLLLGoals 5-18
DDWWGoals 13-7

Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior, Rio Maior

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Casa PiaGIL Vicente
0.5
Goals/game
1.3
1.8
Conceded/game
0.7
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Casa Pia have averaged 0.5 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • GIL Vicente have averaged 1.3 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 1 of the last 6 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 2 of the last 6 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

1Casa Pia wins
1Draws
4GIL Vicente wins
3-9Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

0.5Goals scored per game1.3
1.8Goals conceded per game0.7

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

GIL Vicente

0-15'
0%
16-30'
33.3%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
0%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
33.3%

More Primeira Liga predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Casa Pia vs GIL Vicente played?+

The match is played at Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior, Rio Maior.

What time does Casa Pia vs GIL Vicente kick off?+

Kickoff is at Mar 3, 2024, 3:30 PM (your local time, based on your device).