Dundalk vs Longford Town

Premier Division· Regular Season - 34
Dundalk
20Full-time
Longford Town
WWWLGoals 28-11
DLLWGoals 7-27
Oriel Park

Oriel Park, Dundalk · Capacity 4,500 · artificial turf

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
DundalkLongford Town
2.8
Goals/game
0.7
1.1
Conceded/game
2.7
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Dundalk have averaged 2.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Longford Town have averaged 0.7 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 1 of the last 3 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 2 of the last 3 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Dundalk wins
2Draws
1Longford Town wins
3-4Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

2.8Goals scored per game0.7
1.1Goals conceded per game2.7

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Dundalk

0-15'
22.2%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
11.1%
46-60'
11.1%
61-75'
33.3%
76-90+'
22.2%

Longford Town

0-15'
25%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
50%
46-60'
25%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
0%

More Premier Division predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dundalk vs Longford Town played?+

The match is played at Oriel Park, Dundalk (capacity 4,500).

What time does Dundalk vs Longford Town kick off?+

Kickoff is at Nov 7, 2021, 5:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).