Fortaleza EC vs Palmeiras

Serie A· Regular Season - 16
Fortaleza EC
00Full-time
Palmeiras
DDDWGoals 16-12
DLWWGoals 16-10
Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo

Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo, Fortaleza, Ceará · Capacity 63,903 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Fortaleza ECPalmeiras
1.6
Goals/game
1.6
1.2
Conceded/game
1.0
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Fortaleza EC have averaged 1.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Palmeiras have averaged 1.6 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 6 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 4 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

2Fortaleza EC wins
1Draws
5Palmeiras wins
7-18Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.6Goals scored per game1.6
1.2Goals conceded per game1

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Fortaleza EC

0-15'
0%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
33.3%
46-60'
33.3%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
33.3%

Palmeiras

0-15'
11.1%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
11.1%
46-60'
44.4%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
33.3%

More Serie A predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fortaleza EC vs Palmeiras played?+

The match is played at Estádio Governador Plácido Aderaldo Castelo, Fortaleza, Ceará (capacity 63,903).

What time does Fortaleza EC vs Palmeiras kick off?+

Kickoff is at Jul 10, 2022, 9:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).