Parma vs AC Milan

Serie A· Regular Season - 33
Parma
11Full-time
AC Milan
WLWLGoals 8-10
LWWWGoals 14-14
Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
ParmaAC Milan
0.8
Goals/game
1.4
1.0
Conceded/game
1.4
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Parma have averaged 0.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • AC Milan have averaged 1.4 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 6 of the last 8 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 6 of the last 8 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

2Parma wins
2Draws
4AC Milan wins
11-15Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

0.8Goals scored per game1.4
1Goals conceded per game1.4

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Parma

0-15'
12.5%
16-30'
12.5%
31-45'
12.5%
46-60'
25%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
37.5%

AC Milan

0-15'
7.1%
16-30'
0%
31-45'
14.3%
46-60'
14.3%
61-75'
35.7%
76-90+'
28.6%

More Serie A predictions

Frequently asked questions

What time does Parma vs AC Milan kick off?+

Kickoff is at Apr 20, 2019, 10:30 AM (your local time, based on your device).