Al-Ettifaq vs Al Riyadh

Pro League· Regular Season - 28
Al-Ettifaq
23Full-time
Al Riyadh
DWLWGoals 18-11
WLWLGoals 11-20
King Fahd Sports City Stadium

King Fahd Sports City Stadium, Riyadh · Capacity 68,752 · grass

Today
Lineups~1h before
Kickoff
Half-time
Full-time
Lineups unavailable for this match.
Al-EttifaqAl Riyadh
1.8
Goals/game
1.1
1.1
Conceded/game
2.0
AI analysis for this match hasn't been generated yet.

Match trends

  • Al-Ettifaq have averaged 1.8 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Al Riyadh have averaged 1.1 goals scored per game over their last 10 matches.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 1 of the last 6 meetings between these two sides.
  • Both teams scored in 1 of the last 6 head-to-head matches.

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

4Al-Ettifaq wins
1Draws
1Al Riyadh wins
8-3Goals
Odds not available for this match yet.
Standings not available yet.

Pre-match comparison

1.8Goals scored per game1.1
1.1Goals conceded per game2

Rolling averages based on each team's last 10 and 10 finished matches; clean sheets/failed-to-score are full-season totals.

When do they score?

Al-Ettifaq

0-15'
0%
16-30'
20%
31-45'
0%
46-60'
20%
61-75'
0%
76-90+'
60%

Al Riyadh

0-15'
0%
16-30'
25%
31-45'
25%
46-60'
25%
61-75'
25%
76-90+'
0%

More Pro League predictions

Frequently asked questions

Where is Al-Ettifaq vs Al Riyadh played?+

The match is played at King Fahd Sports City Stadium, Riyadh (capacity 68,752).

What time does Al-Ettifaq vs Al Riyadh kick off?+

Kickoff is at Apr 9, 2026, 6:00 PM (your local time, based on your device).